Using a map from October 1992, and adjusting for north terminal swap:
Grand Concourse Local, 6th Avenue Express, 4th Avenue Express, West End Local
Rush hours, Bedford Park Blvd - Coney Island
Middays, 145 St - Coney Island
Evenings and Weekends, 21 St Queensbridge - Coney Island
Late nights, 36 St (Brooklyn) - Coney Island shuttle
Grand Concourse Local/Express, 6th Avenue Express, Brighton Local
All times, 205 St Norwood - Coney Island
Rush hours, express in the Bronx
Queens Boulevard Express, 6th Avenue Local, Culver Local
All times except late nights, 179 St - Coney Island
Late nights, 21 St Queensbridge - Coney Island
Myrtle Avenue Local, Nassau Local, 4th Avenue Express, West End Express
Rush hours, Metropolitan Av - Bay Parkway
Middays, Metropolitan Av - 9 Av
All other times, Metropolitan Av - Myrtle Av shuttle
Astoria Local, Broadway Local via Montague, 4th Avenue Local, Sea Beach Local
All times, Ditmars Blvd - Coney Island
Orange
6th Avenue Local, Brighton Express
Rush hours and Middays, 21 St Queensbridge - Brighton Beach
All other times, no service
Side note, and orange icon should be added. It gets used fairly often.