FamousNYLover and Gorgor if you still add my route to your map,
I have an Edit: You have the South bound M17 heading down 10th Avenue however it’s a northbound only one way avenue. After reviewing the area the SB M17 should terminate at Chelsea Piers-12 Avenue near West 23 Street via the same routing as the M23.
Also to both mappers I have another route its a M105 Re-introduction. of the former Surface Transportation Corporation. M105 operated via 10th Ave. and Broadway . The route was moved to 11th Avenue in 1948, when 10th Avenue became one-way street.
However my M105 cuts service along Broadway & extends service to Battery Park City.
Operating between Columbus Circle West 57 Street and 8 Avenue and Battery Park City North End St and Vesey St.
SB route: Beginning at Columbus Circle, 57th street, 11th Avenue, W 24th street, 9th Avenue, W14th St, Washington Street, W Houston, West Street, Chambers Street, North End, Murray St., West St., and Terminating on Vesey St.
NB route: Beginning at Vesey, North End, Chambers, West Street, Spring Street, Greenwich Street, W 14th Street, 10th Avenue, [ Event route Left turn on to 34th, turn North on 11th Avenue, right on W40th and left back on to 10th Ave.] 10th Ave., W45th St., 11th Ave, 57th St. Terminating at Columbus Circle.