Jump to content
Attention: In order to reply to messages, create topics, have access to other features of the community you must sign up for an account.

Sun- Trip Report w/ Grand St (S)


Recommended Posts

We got on Bombadier R62A Manhattan-bound (7) departed Junction Blvd @ 11:10, arriving Grand Central @ 11:36.

Total time: 26 minutes.

 

We got on Conductor's Car Bombadier R142A-A as (6) #7325 departed 11:41, arrive 86th St @ 11:49.

 

After I bought my mom Lattate, I spotted Jackie Gleason Bus. See NOT IN SERVICE JACKIE GLEASON BUS.... thread.

 

AFTER MET MUSEUM

I got on Manhattanville Orion 07.501 Hybrid #6687 as M3 departed 15:53, arrive 53rd St @ 16:10.

Total time: 17 minutes.

 

Picture001-1.jpg

I got on front car of R42 St. Louis as WTC-bound (E) #4711 departed 16:16, arrive W 4th St @ 16:27.

Total time: 11 minutes.

 

I thought single (S) was going to be on NB X track (last time was NB way long time ago).

Picture002-1.jpg

Took picture of Queens-bound (F) quickly.

But MTA told me Grand St (S) was on opposite platform.

Picture005-1.jpg

Picture009-1.jpg

I got on front car of R68 WA #2560 as Grand St (S) departed 16:39.

Took picture of Brooklyn-bound (A) at Broadway-Lafayette.

Picture003-1.jpg

Arriving Grand St @ 16:44.

Total time: 5 minutes.

I spotted three colors of rainbow Orange (S), Blue (S), Gray (S).

 

Picture013-1.jpg

I got on front car #2562 departed 16:49, arrive W 4th St @ 16:55.

Total time: 6 minutes.

Picture014-1.jpg

I got on front car R44 St. Louis as Inwood (A) #5396 local departed 16:58, arrive 34th St-Penn Station @ 17:04.

Total time: 6 minutes.

 

AFER TAKING PICTURE OF AMTRAK (S) BUS AND MEGABUS, VIDEO GUIDE FOR MY FRIEND (NJ TRANSIT TICKET GUIDE TO MEADOWLAND)

I got on Orion 07.501 Hybrid #6385 as M4 departed 32nd St/7th Av @ 17:19.

When M4 pull out of 49th St, M2 LTD pullover at 50th St, so I got off when B/O talk with M2 with door open.

I took picture of Big Taxi Tour while I was on M4.

Total time: 13 minutes.

I got on Orion 07.501 Hybrid #6394 as M2 LTD departed 17:33, arrive 86th St @ 17:47.

Total time: 14 minutes.

I was late and Neuve Gallery let her use restroom and with our jewerly vendor material, we headed to 5th Av/84th St and I spotted Bee-Line #810 passing.

 

Got on Amsterdam Orion 07.501 Hybrid #6735 departed 18:14, arrive 41st St @ 18:37.

Total time: 23 minutes.

After my mom smoke cigarette, we headed to 5th Av (7).

 

Got on R62A Bombadier #1984 departed 18:48, arrive Junction Blvd @ 19:13.

Total time: 25 minutes.

THE END

ENJOY IT

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 4 months later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.