DaTransitMan4608 Posted March 21, 2012 Share #1 Posted March 21, 2012 Yeah I know, I do this whole create your own.... thing alot. Well anyway heres my garage. (NJT) Northern Shore This garage serves Southeastern Middlesex County and the shore points. A couple routes run interstate to New York and some others run up North to Hudson County. The bus fleet consists of NABI 416 Suburbans, NABI 416 Transits, MCI D4000/D4500s. 116(split-Ironbound) Perth Amboy-New York 139(split-Academy, Howell, Meadowlands)Lakewood-New York 205:Cheesequake-Laurence Harbor-New York 210:Laurence Harbor-Journal Square-Hoboken 806: Keansburg-Perth Amboy 809: South Amboy-Old Bridge-East Brunswick 816: Cheesequake(Section of Old Bridge)-Union Hill-Freehold Mall 820: Laurence Harbor-Keansburg-Sandy Hook(seasonal) 827: Piscataway-Plainfield-Edison-East Brunswick mall 828: PNC Bank Arts Center-Holmdel-Hazlet 829: Monmouth Mall-Keyport-Laurence Harbor Route 35 Express Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NoHuBus Posted March 22, 2012 Share #2 Posted March 22, 2012 (NJT) The Weehawken Garage (former jitneys now integrated) "Drive Hard, Traveling for Passion" Fictional Routes 8-91th Bergenline to JSQ via JFK West (exact fare line)*NABI Transits 9-GWB or( Select GWB Plaza)-to Journal Sq and Newport via Bergenline and Fairview Ave (Full Service)NABI Suburban/Neoplan or NABI Artics 15-North Bergen- NYC via Boulevard East ($3.20 only full serivce) NABI Suburban/MCI 20-Jsq to 3rd Bayonne via JFK west (exact fare line) NABI Transit/Neoplan or NABI Artics Seasonal 300-West New York 60th and Bergenline Ave (no stops in between) to Union City 31th and Bline to Six Flags (6 Buses peak to Jackson-6 buses back to WNY) (Full Service- special price package) MCI *both lines logistically can switch ex after 8 run it will become the 20 if possible. Real with a twist 23-Port Imperial (more service to fill gaps in peaks) 84 -North Bergen -JSQ via Bline or Park ave (more in that corridor) 86- North Bergen -Newport and Exchange place via Park Ave (more Exchange and more Park) All NABI Transit -25 Buses to use (Fictional) 416 Suburban NABI -25 416 Transit NABI -30 MCI D4500-12 Neoplans or NABI Artics 8 Total (all together)-100 buses in garage So what do you think? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FlashThunder Posted March 22, 2012 Share #3 Posted March 22, 2012 Bergen Garage - where buses from my favorite and fictional routes are stored Real Routes 154. NABI, Neoplans 156. NABI, Neoplans 159. NABI, Neoplans 165. D4000/4500 166. D4500 Only Fictional Routes 81: Fort Lee-Bayonne via JFK Blvd. NABI 27: Fort Lee-Hoboken via River Road/Washington St. Some trips serve Willow Ave. NABI/Neoplans 28: extension of 22 to Fort Lee via Anderson Ave. NABI 51: Tenafly-Hoboken Same route with 166 until Englewood where it diverges into Grand Ave until Ridgefield. Then uses Tonnelle Ave-Bergen Tpke-32nd St-Washington St. This route will discontinue when Northern Branch project is completed (hopefully...) NABI Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SirJokaPlaya Posted March 22, 2012 Share #4 Posted March 22, 2012 NJ Transit PaHurGen Garage (Combination of Passaic, Bergen, and Hudson County Routes) Garage would be located where the Meadowlands is at. RED: New Route Ideas BLUE: Route Renamed Routes: 82: Exchange Place - Union City 83: Hackensack - Journal Square 83W: Journal Square - North Bergen Westside Avenue 83X: AM Selective Trips Hackensack Express: Continue on Route 46, take Bergen Turnpike Exit, down Hudson Street, R to Main Street, R Atlantic, L into Moore, R into Terminal 83X: PM Selective Trips Journal Square Express: When bus reaches Route 46, take turnpike to Exit 17, to Paterson Plank Road Secaucus, Continue route as if the bus is the 83W 84/84P: North Bergen (via Bergenline or Park Avenue) - Jersey City Journal Square 85: Hoboken Terminal - Secaucus Harmon Meadow Shops (Mill Creek is dead, so I'd get rid of the Mill Creek Name) 86/86P - Exchange Place/Newport Mall - Union City(48th Street HBLR) or North Bergen 91st Street via Park Avenue 89: Hoboken Terminal - North Bergen 91st Street 121: North Bergen Westside Avenue - PABT 122: Secaucus Cul-De-Sac - PABT 123: Jersey City Christ Hospital - New York PABT 123X: (AM ONLY) Union City (Start on 30th Street, L on PPR to Viaduct, R on Bridge, L on Willow Ave to Tunnel) - PABT 125: Jersey City Journal Square - PABT 126: Hoboken Terminal via Washington Street - PABT 126C - Hoboken Terminal via Clinton Street - PABT 126W: PABT to Hoboken Terminal via Willow Avenue 126WH: PABT to Jersey City Hamilton Place via Willow Ave 126CH: Jersey City Hamilton Place via Clinton St to PABT 127: PABT - Ridgefield 127X: PABT to Ridgefield Shaler Blvd Fulton Place via Turnpike Express (First Exit is Broad and Columbia, R on Broad, proceed with route similar to 83, final Stop: Fulton Place 127L: PABT to Ridgefield Shaler Blvd via Union City 128: Blvd East to New York (24 Hour Service, every 30 minutes after rush hour, every hour 12am - 4am) ** If bus is full by 60th Street, B/O may turn L on 60th Street, R on River Road, and DHD to PABT** 129: Secaucus Junction - New York 137X: PABT - Toms River P/R Express 139X: PABT - Old Bridge P/R Express 151: Paterson Express - PABT 161: Paterson - PABT 166 (and all legs with it): Cresskill - PABT 167 (and all legs with it): Harrington Park - PABT 171: Paterson via Garden State Plaza - GWBBS 181: Hoboken - GWBBS 181U: Union City 49th Street - GWBBS 188: West New York - GWBBS 190: Paterson - PABT 197: PABT - Willowbrook Mall Express 308: Six Flags - New York (NWK via request) 319: PABT - Cape May/Atlantic City/Toms River Express 320: PABT - Harmon Meadow 329: Secaucus Junction - Harmon Cove 351: PABT - Meadowlands 352: PABT - IZOD Center 353: Secaucus Junction - Meadowlands 703: Haledon/Paterson - Meadowlands 770: Hackensack - Paterson 785: Paterson - Secaucus Harmon Meadow via Meadowlands - Bus goes the same way as the 703 (No Haledon trips) except when it gets to Meadowlands, it continues to East 3, to the exit where Sunuco gas is (like the 190 goes to), L on PPR, L on entrance to Harmon Meadow - Stop at TJ Maxx, final stop: Walmart. One more route I would like to do: The 787 - Paterson - Jersey City Journal Square (5 Zones) Broadway Terminal (Zone 5) Paterson City Hall Paterson Market Street Clifton Crooks Avenue (Zone 4) Downtown Passaic - Main Avenue Clifton Commons Route 3 Until Secaucus Harmon Meadow (Zone 2) Union City Kennedy Blvd Jersey City Central Avenue (Zone 1) Journal Square Buses Used: MCI D4500 on all NYC Lines except 121 - 127; 151-353 Neos on 126 in RUSH Hours New Flyer/NABI/NovaB on all other lines Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NoHuBus Posted March 22, 2012 Share #5 Posted March 22, 2012 128 as 24 hour service is a dream and its a good idea to turn to river road if its full, more times why waste time going through Blvd east if no one gets off if its full. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.