A route I posted earlier, but now it's in a post.
(P) & (X) LINES:
SEE RUSH HOUR PROJECT FOR OPERATING PATTERN INFO ON THESE LINES:
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1zDkEJ1d0N4DOh6jpW-S7sDP6zzaIBt1k7Uo9ax-M86I/edit
(X)- Originates at Metropolitan Ave. to Myrtle-Bway.
(P)- Originates at Bedford-Nostrand Aves.
Then:
Throop Ave (at Lafayette Ave)
Lafayette Ave (at Stuyvestant Ave)
Myrtle Ave
Turns onto Myrtle Ave.
(X)-EXPRESS
(P)-Local
On Myrtle Avenue:
Sumner Ave (Marcus Garvey Blvd)
Tompkins Ave
NOSTRAND AVE
Franklin Ave
Washington Ave
VANDERBILT AVE
Cartlon Ave
N Portland Ave
FLATBUSH AVE
BORO HALL
Travels under East River to:
Grand Ave (at Chrystie St)
Continues onto Second Ave.
(X) runs (Local) on weekdays, (EXPRESS) on weekends.
On 2nd Ave:
HOUSTON ST-SECOND AVE
8 Street
14 Street
23 STREET-WATERSIDE PLAZA
28 Street
34 Street
42 STREET-UN
47 Street
55 STREET
Then, west on 57 Street Crosstown.
Lex Ave
5 Avenue
7 Avenue
9 Avenue
Then, north on Amsterdam Ave.
(X): Local
(P): EXPREES
(I): Local
: SUPER EXPRESS (60 Street, then 125 street, then 191 Street.)
60 STREET
66 Street
72 STREET
80 Street
87 Street
96 STREET
106 Street
116 Street
125 STREET
135 Street
145 STREET
155 Street
163 Street
168 STREET-WASHINGTON HTS
174 Street
181 STREET
191 STREET-FT GEORGE
(X): Terminates here all times except rush hrs. Rush hrs to 205 Street via lcl.
(P): To 246 St-M.C. Parckway all times.
(X) Stops:
Dykman Street
207 Street
215 Street
225 Street
231 Street
238 Street
Van Cortlandt Ave West
Dickingson Ave
Jerome Ave
Norwood-205 Street
(P) Stops:
Nagle Ave (At Dykman St)
Broadway
Kappock St (At Henry Hudson Pkwy)
231 Street
238 Street
242 Street
246 Street - Manhattan College Parkway